Nigella oil or black seed oil is a naturally remedy known for over 2000 years, it has a strong dark color and a strong smell, much used in ethnic food thanks to its strong properties, it is also used in cosmetic industry thanks to its richness in antioxidants:
- Fights fungal activities on the skin (yeast/ candidiasis).
- Treats acne wounds and scars by renewing skin cells.
- Reduces psoriasis plaques on skin.
H & A Society produces black seeds oil from Nigella flower, without disturbing its natural balance with chemical additives.